Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025 Terminé
Tattoo event Austria 2025

Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025

Kulturzentrum Oberschützen 97526 Sennfeld Austria · Sennfeld, Austria

Kulturzentrum Ober chützen 97526 ennfeld Au tria Ober chützen Tattoo Weekend 2025 If you&r quo;re looking to add a bit of color to your kin, you can do o at the&nb p;Ober ch&

Dates 5-6 avril 2025
Lieu Kulturzentrum Oberschützen 97526 Sennfeld Austria
Prix 15 EUR

Lieu

Kulturzentrum Oberschützen 97526 Sennfeld Austria, Sennfeld
Find on map →

À propos de cet événement

OVERVIEW

Kulturzentrum Oberschützen
97526 Sennfeld
Austria

Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025

If you’re looking to add a bit of color to your skin, you can do so at the Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend at the beautiful cultural center, where tattoo professionals from near and far will gather on April 5th & 6th, 2025. They will not only showcase their art but also help those eager to get tattooed create new skin masterpieces on-site.

Everyone can choose their tattoo artist on-site, receive a consultation, and of course, get tattooed or pierced. Whether it’s a tribal, a Japanese dragon, a quote, or a portrait of a dog you want – at the Tattoo Weekend in Oberschützen, no tattoo wish will go unfulfilled!

Tattoo art, once a symbol of subcultures and outsiders, has steadily moved into the mainstream over the past few years. What was once reserved for bikers, punks, or non-conformist artists, today adorns everyone from lawyers to supermarket cashiers.

The fact that tattooing is no longer just a hallmark of a few well-defined fringe groups, but now offers something for practically everyone, is mainly due to the artistic and technical revolution in the tattoo scene, particularly in the last ten years, which has led to an enormous increase in styles and forms of expression.

While stereotypical designs like skulls, snakes, dragons, and roses once only appealed to a limited audience, today practically anything is possible in the world of tattoos.

On both Saturday and Sunday evening, the most beautiful tattoos will be awarded during the Tattoo Contest.

TICKETS
Day Ticket: €15.
Presale: €12
2-Day Weekend Ticket: Available ONLY ONLINE
www.tattooeventbooking-austria.com or at the day box office.

CONTEST
Saturday 8:00 PM Best of Black & Grey 1,2,3
Best of Day 1

Sunday 6:00 PM Best of Color 1,2,3
Best of Day 1
Best of Show

FAQ

Quand a lieu Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025 ?
Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025 a lieu du 5-6 avril 2025.
Où se déroule Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025 ?
Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025 se déroule à Sennfeld, Austria.
Combien coûtent les billets pour Oberschützen Tattoo Weekend 2025 ?
Les billets sont disponibles sur le site officiel.
Partager:

Commentaires

    Soyez le premier à commenter

    Restez dans le monde du tatouage

    Les meilleures histoires de tatouage, artistes en vedette et annonces d'événements — chaque semaine.