Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022 Ended
Tattoo event United States 2022

Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022

Ruidoso Convention Center 111 Sierra Blanca Dr, Ruidoso, New Mexico 88345 United States · Ruidoso, United States

Ruido o Convention Center 111 ierra Blanca Dr, Ruido o, New Mexico 88345 United tate Ruido o Tattoo Expo 2022 Have you ever wanted to get Tattooed at an Expo?

Dates June 17-19, 2022
Venue Ruidoso Convention Center 111 Sierra Blanca Dr, Ruidoso, New Mexico 88345 United States

Venue

Ruidoso Convention Center 111 Sierra Blanca Dr, Ruidoso, New Mexico 88345 United States, Ruidoso
Find on map →

About This Event

OVERVIEW

Ruidoso Convention Center
111 Sierra Blanca Dr,
Ruidoso, New Mexico 88345
United States

Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022

Have you ever wanted to get Tattooed at an Expo? Now is your chance. We will be bringing artists from all over the country together under one roof. There will be many different styles and techniques in Tattooing available.

This event is put on by Artists for Artists to continue the growth of the Tattoo industry. We are always striving to grow and better our skills to share with the world.

We will be having FREE TATTOO giveaways to attendees and chances for Artists to win CASH prizes in Surprise competitions. Also, we will be having Tattoo competitions each evening for the artists to compete. Times will be announced soon.

All artists’ booths will be $450. All Vendor booths will be $350. Other options are available for early deposits and payoffs for discounted rates and booth location in the event.

Event times
Friday - 11am-9pm
Saturday - 10am-11pm
Sunday - 10am-8pm

Important
Leave name with payment for will call. Can be picked up at front entrance. Wristbands will be given at event.
At the door $15
Kids 10 and under FREE
Full weekend passes
$35

FAQ

When is Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022?
Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022 takes place from June 17-19, 2022.
Where is Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022 held?
Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022 is held in Ruidoso, United States.
How much are tickets for Ruidoso Tattoo Expo 2022?
Tickets are available at the official website.
Share:

Comments

    Be the first to comment

    Stay in the ink loop

    Get the best tattoo stories, artist spotlights, and event announcements delivered weekly.