Arras Tattoo Convention 2024 Ended
Tattoo event France 2024

Arras Tattoo Convention 2024

Artois Expo 50 Av. Roger Salengro, 62223 Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France · Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France

Artoi Expo 50 Av.

Dates March 2-3, 2024
Venue Artois Expo 50 Av. Roger Salengro, 62223 Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France
Price 13 EUR

Venue

Artois Expo 50 Av. Roger Salengro, 62223 Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France, Saint-Laurent-Blangy
Find on map →

About This Event

OVERVIEW

Artois Expo
50 Av. Roger Salengro, 62223 Saint-Laurent-Blangy,
France

Arras Tattoo Convention 2024

The Arras Tattoo Event Convention, your unmissable meeting place for the art of tattooing. On March 2 and 3, we are transforming the Artois Expo, an impressive 4,500m2, into a real body art gallery. Located in the heart of the charming town of Arras, our event welcomes over 200 talented tattoo artists ready to enhance your skin.

The Convention Tattoo Event Arras is much more than just a tattoo parlor. It is a complete experience that immerses visitors in a multidimensional artistic world. With a diversity of creators and merchants, you will have the opportunity to discover and purchase unique items, works of art and of course, exceptional tattoos.

But the experience doesn’t stop there. To satisfy your taste buds, we have provided a tempting choice of food trucks offering a variety of delicious meals and snacks. And of course, no event is complete without quality entertainment. Prepare to be amazed by live concerts, captivating burlesque shows and even hypnosis sessions that promise to add a touch of excitement and mystery to the experience.

The Convention Tattoo Event Arras, and soak up the creative energy and enthusiasm of the tattoo community. Whether you are a tattoo enthusiast, a curious novice or looking for a fun and unique day, the Arras Tattoo Event Convention is the event not to be missed. We are waiting for you to celebrate together the art of tattooing in all its forms.

TICKETS INFO
Day pass: €13
2-day pass: €20
-14 years accompanied: free

No pre-sale, payment only on site

FAQ

When is Arras Tattoo Convention 2024?
Arras Tattoo Convention 2024 takes place from March 2-3, 2024.
Where is Arras Tattoo Convention 2024 held?
Arras Tattoo Convention 2024 is held in Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France.
How much are tickets for Arras Tattoo Convention 2024?
Tickets are available at the official website.
Share:

Comments

    Be the first to comment

    Stay in the ink loop

    Get the best tattoo stories, artist spotlights, and event announcements delivered weekly.