Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational 2025 Ended
Tattoo event United States 2025

Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational 2025

Fredericksburg Convention Center 2371 Carl D Silver Pkwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22401, United States · Fredericksburg, United States

Date and chedule The 2nd Annual Frederick burg Tattoo Invitational will take place from June 27th to June 29th, 2025.

Dates June 27-29, 2025
Venue Fredericksburg Convention Center 2371 Carl D Silver Pkwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22401, United States
Price 20 USD

Venue

Fredericksburg Convention Center 2371 Carl D Silver Pkwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22401, United States, Fredericksburg
Find on map →

About This Event

OVERVIEW

Dates and Schedule

The 2nd Annual Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational will take place from June 27th to June 29th, 2025. The event hours are Friday 11 AM – 10 PM, Saturday 11 AM – 10 PM, and Sunday 11 AM – 5 PM.

Venue

The event will be held at the Fredericksburg Convention Center, located at 2371 Carl D Silver Pkwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22401, United States.

Event Overview

The Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational #2 is a premier tattoo event presented by Black Horse Tattoo Studio, showcasing a vibrant world of tattoo artistry. It features a diverse line-up of exceptionally talented tattoo artists from around the globe.

Attendees can experience live tattooing over three exciting days, exploring a wide array of tattoo styles and techniques. The event also includes contests where participants can show off their favorite tattoo pieces.

Beyond tattooing, the Invitational offers live entertainment, interactive art displays, and exclusive merchandise, making it a comprehensive celebration of tattoo culture.

The event emphasizes creativity, craftsmanship, and community, highlighting art and individual expression through tattooing.

Social Media Links

FAQ

When is Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational 2025?
Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational 2025 takes place from June 27-29, 2025.
Where is Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational 2025 held?
Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational 2025 is held in Fredericksburg, United States.
How much are tickets for Fredericksburg Tattoo Invitational 2025?
Tickets are available at the official website.
Share:

Comments

    Be the first to comment

    Stay in the ink loop

    Get the best tattoo stories, artist spotlights, and event announcements delivered weekly.