Colmar Tattoo Convention #11 Ended
Tattoo event France 2025

Colmar Tattoo Convention #11

Parc des Expositions Colmar 68000 Avenue de la Foire aux Vins, Colmar, France · Colmar, France

The Colmar Tattoo Convention #11 i cheduled to take place from May 2 to May 4, 2025.

Dates May 2-4, 2025
Venue Parc des Expositions Colmar 68000 Avenue de la Foire aux Vins, Colmar, France

Venue

Parc des Expositions Colmar 68000 Avenue de la Foire aux Vins, Colmar, France, Colmar
Find on map →

About This Event

OVERVIEW

The Colmar Tattoo Convention #11 is scheduled to take place from May 2 to May 4, 2025. The event will be held at Parc des Expositions in Colmar, located at 68000 Avenue de la Foire aux Vins, France. This convention has become a notable event within the tattoo community and is known for featuring diverse tattoo styles and artists. It serves as a platform for tattoo enthusiasts to engage with artists, discover new trends, and celebrate tattoo culture.

The 2025 edition marks the 11th iteration of this convention, continuing its tradition of bringing together tattoo professionals and fans from various regions. One of the highlights of this event is the "Best of Week" prize, where Electric Ink offers a tattoo product valued at 1 AN (likely 1 year supply or significant quantity) as a special reward.

The convention's location at Parc des Expositions provides ample space for exhibitors, artists, and attendees to enjoy the full experience, including live tattooing, artist showcases, and other related activities. For contact or inquiries, the official email provided is contact@tattoofrancegrandest.fr.

Official social media handles include a Facebook page and an Instagram account, allowing interested parties to stay updated on news, guest artists, and event announcements as they are released.

FAQ

When is Colmar Tattoo Convention #11?
Colmar Tattoo Convention #11 takes place from May 2-4, 2025.
Where is Colmar Tattoo Convention #11 held?
Colmar Tattoo Convention #11 is held in Colmar, France.
How much are tickets for Colmar Tattoo Convention #11?
Tickets are available at the official website.
Share:

Comments

    Be the first to comment

    Stay in the ink loop

    Get the best tattoo stories, artist spotlights, and event announcements delivered weekly.