Wetzlar Tattoo Convention Ended
Tattoo event Germany 2026

Wetzlar Tattoo Convention

Buderus Arena Wetzlar, · Wetzlar, Germany

Wetzlar Tattoo Convention Thi i the 1 t Tattoo Convention Wetzlar, taking place on February 7–8, 2026 at the Buderu Arena.

Dates February 7-8, 2026
Venue Buderus Arena Wetzlar,
Wolfgang-Kühle-Straße 1, 35576 Wetzlar

Venue

Buderus Arena Wetzlar,, Wetzlar
Find on map →

About This Event

OVERVIEW

Wetzlar Tattoo Convention

This is the 1st Tattoo Convention Wetzlar, taking place on February 7–8, 2026 at the Buderus Arena.

Bringing together top tattoo artists, live tattooing, piercings, music, catering, and an atmosphere that truly gets under your skin.

This inaugural edition will feature:

  • DJ sets & live shows.
  • Tattoo contests.
  • Tattooing & piercings on-site.
  • Vendors, artists, performers & more.
  • Food & drinks available all weekend.

Mark your calendar! See you there!

FAQ

When is Wetzlar Tattoo Convention?
Wetzlar Tattoo Convention takes place from February 7-8, 2026.
Where is Wetzlar Tattoo Convention held?
Wetzlar Tattoo Convention is held at Wolfgang-Kühle-Straße 1, 35576 Wetzlar, Wetzlar, Germany.
How to get to Wetzlar Tattoo Convention?
The event address is: Wolfgang-Kühle-Straße 1, 35576 Wetzlar.
Share:

Comments

    Be the first to comment

    Stay in the ink loop

    Get the best tattoo stories, artist spotlights, and event announcements delivered weekly.